Executive Committee

CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA SYNOD
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS
2014-2016

  1. Officers of Synod
  2. All CSI Bishops
  3. Members

All CSI Bishops:

  1. The Rt. Rev. Timothy Ravinder
    Bishop in Coimbatore
  2. The Rt. Rev.Dr.Vadapalli Prasada Rao
    Bishop in Dornakal Diocese
  3. The Rt. Rev. Dr. K.G. Daniel
    Bishop in East Kerala Diocese
  4. The Rt. Rev. Dr. Daniel S. Thiagarajah
    Bishop in Jaffna Diocese
  5. The Rt Rev. Dr. G. Devakadasham
    Bishop in Kanyakumari
  6. The Rt. Rev. Dr. K. Reuben Mark
    Bishop in Karimnagar Diocese
  7. The Rt. Rev. Dr. Prasana Kumar Samuel
    Bishop in Karnataka Central Diocese
  8. The Rt. Rev. Ravikumar J. Niranjan
    Bishop in Karnataka Northern
  9. The Rt. Rev. Mohan Manoraj
    Bishop in Karnataka Southern Diocese
  10. The Most Rev. Dr. G. Dyvasirvadam
    Moderator & Bishop in Krishna-Godavari
  11. The Rt. Rev. Thomas K. Oommen
    Deputy Moderator & Bishop in Madhya Kerala
  12. Moderator – Bishop in Charge
    Madras Diocese
  13. The Rt. Rev. Dr. M. Joseph
    Bishop in Madurai-Ramnad
  14. Moderator - Bishop-in-charge
    Medak Diocese
  15. The Rt. Rev. (Ms) E. Pushpa Lalitha
    Nandyal Diocese
  16. The Rt. Rev. B.N. Fenn
    Bishop in North Kerala Diocese
  17. The Rt. Rev. Dr. B.D. Prasada Rao
    Bishop in Rayalaseema
  18. The Rt. Rev. A. Dharmaraj Rasalam
    Bishop in South Kerala Diocese
  19. The Rt. Rev. Dr. G. Paul Vasanthakumar
    Bishop in Tiruchirapalli-Thanjavur Dio.
  20. The Rt. Rev. J.J. Christdoss
    Bishop in Tirunelveli
  21. Rev. Jesu Sagayam
    Moderator’s Commissary
    Thoothukudi-Nazareth Diocese
  22. The Rt. Rev. Dr. A. Rajavelu
    Bishop in Vellore Diocese


Members:

  1. Rev. Prince Calvin - Coimbatore Diocese
  2. Mr. D.S.  Amirtham - Coimbatore Diocese
  3. Dr.(Mrs.) Jasmine Gunasingh - Coiimbatore Diocese
  4. Rev. Mrs. V. Sunanda Prasad a Rao - Dornakal Diocese
  5. Mr. P. Prabhudas - Dornakal Diocese
  6. Mrs. E. Swaroopa Kishore - Dornakal Diocese
  7. Rev. K.S. Scaria - East Kerala Diocese
  8. Dr. P.S. Enos, IAS (Retd.) - East Kerala Diocese
  9. Mrs. Annamma Alex - East Kerala Diocese
  10. Rev. V. Pathmathayalan - Jaffna Diocese
  11. Dr.(Mrs.) Thayalini Thiagarajah - Jaffna Diocese
  12. Miss Dinoosha Robert Thavanayagam - Jaffna Diocese
  13. Rev. E. Henrydhas - Kanyakumari Diocese
  14. Er. V Asokan Solomon - Kanyakumari Diocese
  15. Dr.(Mrs). Pushpa Leela Alban - Kanyakumari Diocese
  16. Rev. D. John Milton - Karnataka Central Diocese
  17. Mr. J.M. Richard - Karnataka Central Diocese
  18. Mrs. Shobha Prabhakar - Karnataka Central Diocese
  19. Rev. Raju Medagoppa - Karnataka Northern Diocese
  20. Mr. Albert J. Kabadgi - Karnataka Northern Diocese
  21. Mrs. Nivedita Martin - Karnataka Northern Diocese
  22. Rev. K.P. Devakumar - Karnataka Southern Diocese
  23. Mr. Udayaraj Kaunds - Karnataka Southern Diocese
  24. Mrs. Surekha Sampathraj - Karnataka Southern Diocese
  25. Rev. V. Isaac Ratna Raju - Krishna-Godavari Diocese
  26. Mr. G. Samuel Sudhir - Krishna-Godavari Diocese
  27. Mrs. Indupalli Sunitha - Krishna-Godavari Diocese
  28. Rev. Dr. P.K. Kuruvilla - Madhya Kerala Diocese
  29. Mr. Jacob Philip (Monkuzhy) - Madhya Kerala Diocese
  30. Mrs. Prof. Sheeba Jose - Madhya Kerala Diocese
  31. Rev. S. Immanuel Devakadatcham - Madras Diocese
  32. Mr. Y. Bhuvanesh Kumar - Madras Diocese
  33. Mrs. Vanaja Singh - Madras Diocese
  34. Rev. G. Muthiah Devanesan - Madurai Ramnad Diocese
  35. Mr. J. Paulus Jeyakumar - Madurai Ramnad Diocese
  36. Mrs. P. Leela Manohari - Madurai Ramnad Diocese
  37. Rev. Dr. P.A.Varaprasada Rao - Nandyal Diocese
  38. Mr. Bylla Prabhudas - Nandyal Diocese
  39. Mrs. G. Nirmala Chandrasekar - Nandyal Diocese
  40. Rev. P.J. Jacob - North Kerala Diocese
  41. Mr. Jayapal Samuel Zachai - North Kerala Diocese
  42. Dr.Mrs. Sheela Noone - North Kerala Diocese
  43. Rev. M. Manohar - Rayalaseema Diocese
  44. Mr. J.E. Baktavatchalam - Rayalaseema Diocese
  45. Mrs. Lily Prasad - Rayalaseema Diocese
  46. Rev. T. Selvarajan - South Kerala Diocese
  47. Mr. D. Lawrence - South Kerala Diocese
  48. Dr. Elizabeth John Zachariah - South Kerala Diocese
  49. Rev. Margoschis W. David - Thoothukudi Nazareth Diocese
  50. Mr. D.K.M. Johnson David - Thoothukudi Nazareth Diocese
  51. Dr.Mrs. Kamali Jeyaseelan - Thoothukudi Nazareth Diocese
  52. Rev. Dr. D. Chandrasekaran - Trichirapallai Thanjavur Diocese
  53. Dr. M. Anburaj - Trichirapallai Thanjavur Diocese
  54. Mrs. A. Lily Vasanthakumar - Trichirapallai Thanjavur Dioces
  55. Rev. A. Gibson Johndas - Tirunelveli Diocese
  56. Mr. Nathan R. Moses - Tirunelveli Diocese
  57. Mrs. S. Getzi  Samuelraj - Tirunelveli Diocese
  58. Rev. S. Sadhu Sathiyaraj - Vellore Diocese
  59. Mr. H. Arthur Sadhanandham - Vellore Diocese
  60. Mrs. Padmini Rajavelu - Vellore Diocese

NOMINATED MEMBERS:

  1. Dr. Mrs. G. Premila Kumari - Krishna Godavari Diocese
  2. Mr. S.D.K. Rajan - Thoothukudi Nazareth Diocese
  3. Rev. W. Stanley Jones - Kanyakumari Diocese

INVITEES:

  1. Rev. P. Babu Rao - Karimnagar Diocese
  2. Mr. J. Samuel - Karimnagar Diocese
  3. Mrs. S. Susan Saralaveni - Karimnagar Diocese
  4.  Rev. A. C. Solomon Raj - Medak Diocese
  5. Prof. Dr. B. Vimal Sukumar - Medak Diocese
  6. Mrs. Esther Jyotsna - Medak Diocese